Archive

  • Leonid Chekhov (Loughborough University, United Kingdom)
    1 July, 2014 to 31 December, 2015
  • Nicolai Reshetikhin (UC Berkeley, USA)
    1 November - 31 December, 2015
  • Gregor Masbaum (Paris VI (UPMC), France)
    13-19 November, 2015
  • Martin Schlichenmaier (Université du Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
    17-19 November, 2015
  • Gaëtan Borot (MPIM, Bonn, Germany)
    9-18 November, 2015
  • Nuno Romao (University of Göttingen , Germany)
    10-18 November, 2015
  • Gus Schrader (UC Berkeley, USA)
    10-18 November, 2015
  • Alexander Shapiro (UC Berkeley, USA)
    10-18 November, 2015
  • Claudio Meneses Torres (CIMAT, Mexico)
    8-17 November, 2015
  • Florian Schätz (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
    12-17 November, 2015
  • Nezhla Aghaei (Center for Mathematical Physics, Hamburg, Germany)
    13-17 November, 2015
  • Tina Kanstrup (Hausdorff Center for Math, Germany)
    13-17 November, 2015
  • Satoshi Nawata (Caltech (QGM), USA)
    13-17 November, 2015
  • Marco De Renzi (Paris VII, Diderot, France)
    13-17 November, 2015
  • Reiner Kramer (Kortweg de Vries Institute for Math., Netherlands)
    8-14 November, 2015
  • Jonathan Lorand (University of Zürich, Switzerland)
    8-14 November, 2015
  • Ossi Niemimäki (University of Helsinki, Finland)
    8-14 November, 2015
  • Jan Priel (Univ. of Hamburg, Germany)
    8-14 November, 2015
  • Michele Schiavina (University of Zürich, Switzerland)
    8-14 November, 2015
  • Alexander Stolin (Chalmers University, Sweden)
    8-14 November, 2015
  • Liza Vishnyakova (MPIM, Bonn, Germany)
    8-14 November, 2015
  • Donald Youmans (MPIM, Bonn, Germany)
    8-14 November, 2015
  • Stephanos Gekas (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
    8-13 November, 2015
  • Afsaneh Sadrolashrafi (Georgia Technologies, USA)
    8-13 November, 2015
  • Tim Weelinck (University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
    8-13 November, 2015
  • Konstantin Wernli (University of Zürich, Switzerland)
    8-13 November, 2015
  • Gabriele Rembado (Paris VI , France)
    10-12 November, 2015
  • Nicolas Orantin (CAMGSD research center, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal)
    8-11 November, 2015
  • Narasimha Chary (Chennai Mathematical Institute, India)
    1 September - 31 October, 2015
  • Du Pei (Caltech, USA)
    17 August - 20 September, 2015
  • Peter Zograf (Steklov Institute of Mathematics , St. Petersburg, Russia)
    3 July - 28 August, 2015
  • Rinat Kashaev (Université de Genève, Switzerland)
    26 July - 26 August, 2015
  • Jakob Lindblad Blaavand (University of Oxford, United Kingdom)
    17-21 August, 2015
  • Indranil Biswas (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)
    23 July - 15 August, 2015
  • Amine Behayou (Kasdi Merbah University, Algeria)
    1-15 August, 2015
  • Lucas Branco (Oxford, United Kingdom)
    2-15 August, 2015
  • Francis Bischoff (Univ. of Toronto, Canada)
    2-14 August, 2015
  • Dominic Joyce (Univ. of Oxford, United Kingdom)
    2-14 August, 2015
  • Mykola Matviichuk (University of Toronto, Canada)
    2-14 August, 2015
  • Jun Murakami (Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan)
    26 July - 13 August, 2015
  • Gabriele Rembado (Paris VI , France)
    26 July - 13 August, 2015
  • Davide Alboresi (Utrecht University, Netherlands)
    2-13 August, 2015
  • Joana Amorim (Univ. of Oxford, United Kingdom)
    2-13 August, 2015
  • Lino Amorim (Univ. of Oxford, United Kingdom)
    2-13 August, 2015
  • Giordano Cotti (SISSA, Italy)
    2-13 August, 2015
  • Khazhgali Kozhasov (SISSA, Italy)
    2-13 August, 2015
  • Jan-David Salchow (VU University Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    2-13 August, 2015
  • Massimiliano Ungheretti (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
    2-13 August, 2015
  • Joseph Chan (Univ. Melbourne, Australia)
    26 July - 12 August, 2015
  • Travis Ens (Univ. of Toronto, Canada)
    26 July - 12 August, 2015
  • Raffaele Caputo (Univ. of Hamburg, Germany)
    2-12 August, 2015
  • Albertas Dvirnas (Lund Universitet, Sweden)
    2-12 August, 2015
  • Nicholas Wilkins (Univ. of Oxford, United Kingdom)
    2-12 August, 2015
  • Joonhyung Kim (Hannam University, South Korea)
    10 August, 2015
  • Tian Yang (Stanford, USA)
    26 July - 8 August, 2015
  • Feng Luo (Rutgers University, USA)
    2-8 August, 2015
  • Satoshi Nawata (MPIM, Bonn, Germany)
    26 July - 7 August, 2015
  • Stavros Garoufalidis (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
    26 July - 5 August, 2015
  • Gregor Masbaum (Paris VI (UPMC), France)
    26 July - 2 August, 2015
  • Ruth Lawrence (Hebrew University, Jerusalem, Israel)
    27 July - 2 August, 2015
  • Dror Bar-Natan (University of Toronto, Canada)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Christian Becker (Universität Potsdam, Germany)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Leo Bernard (Paris VI, France)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Andrea Bianchi (Università di Pisa, Italy)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Christian Blanchet (Univ. Paris Diderot, France)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Gaëtan Borot (MPIM, Bonn, Germany)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Kevin Boucher (Paris VII, France)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Ester Dalvit (INdAM & Univ. Toronto, Canada)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Renaud Detcherry (Paris VI, France)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Tudor Dimofte (Princeton, USA)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Wellington Galleas (Univ. of Hamburg, Germany)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Kazuo Habiro (Kyoto University, Japan)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Jan Hesse (Univ. of Hamburg, Germany)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Konstantinos Karvounis (University of Zürich, Switzerland)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Seonwa Kim (Center for Geometry and Physics, IBS , South Korea)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Gytis Kulaitis (LMU Munich, Germany)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Bruno Martelli (University of Pisa, Italy)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Eiichi Piguet-Nakazawa (Univeristy of Geneva, Austria)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Jan Priel (Univ. of Hamburg, Germany)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Peter Samuelson (University of Toronto, Canada)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Yuuki Tadokoro (Kisarazu National College of Technology, JapanJapan)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Shunsuke Tsuji (University of Tokyo, Japan)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Roland van der Veen (Korteweg- de Vries Institute for Mathematics University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Huan Vo (Univ. of Toronto, Canada)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Christian Zickert (University of Maryland, USA)
    26 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Steven Bradlow (University of Illinois (UIUC), USA)
    27 July - 1 August, 2015
  • Francesco Constantino (Université Toulouse III Paul Sabatier, France)
    26-31 July, 2015
  • Nathan Dunfield (University of Illinois, USA)
    26-31 July, 2015
  • Jürgen Fuchs (Karlstad university, Sweden)
    26-31 July, 2015
  • Thang Le (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
    26-31 July, 2015
  • Paul Norbury (University of Melbourne, Australia)
    26-31 July, 2015
  • Marco De Renzi (Paris VII, Diderot, France)
    26-31 July, 2015
  • Christoph Schweigert (Universität Hamburg, Germany)
    26-31 July, 2015
  • Ori Rosenstein (Hebrew University, Jerusalem, Israel)
    27-31 July, 2015
  • Julien Korinman (Fourier Institute, France)
    26-30 July, 2015
  • Sergei Gukov (Caltech, USA)
    28-30 July, 2015
  • Yiannis Vlassopoulos (IHÉS, France)
    29 June - 19 July, 2015
  • Santosha Kumar Pattanayak (CMI, India)
    15 June - 18 July, 2015
  • Maxime Fortier Bourque (Paris VII, France)
    13-16 July, 2015
  • Rinat Kashaev (Université de Genève, Switzerland)
    5 June - 5 July, 2015
  • Stavros Garoufalidis (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
    27 June - 4 July, 2015
  • Jenya Sapir (UIUC, USA)
    10-12 June, 2015
  • Ivan Struchiner (University of Sao Paolo, Brazil)
    31 May - 6 June, 2015
  • Arjen Baarsma (Utrecht, Netherlands)
    24-30 May, 2015
  • Rudolf Tange (Leeds University, United Kingdom)
    29 April - 29 May, 2015
  • Pavel Putrov (Caltech, USA)
    14-24 May, 2015
  • Pavel Safronov (Oxford University, United Kingdom)
    5-8 May, 2015
  • Boris Tsvelikhovskiy (Northeastern University, USA)
    22-29 March, 2015
  • Huijun Zhao (Northeastern University, USA)
    22-29 March, 2015
  • Robert Laugwitz (Oxford University, United Kingdom)
    22-28 March, 2015
  • Ivan Loseu (Northeastern University, USA)
    22-28 March, 2015
  • Mykola Matviichuk (University of Toronto, Canada)
    22-28 March, 2015
  • Aleksei Pakharev (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
    22-28 March, 2015
  • Seth Shelley-Abrahamson (MIT, USA)
    22-28 March, 2015
  • José Simental-Rodríguez (Northeastern University, USA)
    22-28 March, 2015
  • Changjian Su (Columbia University, USA)
    22-28 March, 2015
  • Daniel Thompson (MIT, USA)
    22-28 March, 2015
  • Stephanos Gekas (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
    23-28 March, 2015
  • Paolo Ghiggini ( University of Nantes, France)
    3-7 March, 2015
  • Lucio Cirio (Universität Göttingen, Germany)
    17-20 February, 2015
  • Sarjick Bakshi (Chennai Mathematical Institute, India)
    5 November, 2014 to 6 February, 2015
  • Rinat Kashaev (Université de Genève, Switzerland)
    19 January - 1 February, 2015
  • Peter Gothen (University of Porto, Portugal)
    23-30 January, 2015
  • Sergei Lando (HSE, Moscow, Russia)
    19-28 January, 2015
  • Janne Kool (MPI, Bonn, Germany)
    20-22 January, 2015
  • Nils Carqueville (University of Vienna, Austria)
    17-21 January, 2015
  • Paul Wedrich (University of Cambridge, United Kingdom)
    12-17 January, 2015
  • Zsuzsanna Dansco (Australian National University, Canberra, Australia)
    6-8 January, 2015