Archive

  • Leonid Chekhov (Loughborough University, United Kingdom)
    1 July, 2014 to 31 December, 2015
  • Sarjick Bakshi (Chennai Mathematical Institute, India)
    5 November, 2014 to 6 February, 2015
  • Gaëtan Borot (MPI, Bonn, Germany)
    16-24 December, 2014
  • Yuji Shimizu (International Christian University, Japan)
    12-20 December, 2014
  • Nicolas Orantin (CAMGSD research center, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal)
    15-19 December, 2014
  • Seth Putterman (UCLA Physics & Astronomy, USA)
    14-17 December, 2014
  • Brad Safnuk (Central Michigan University, USA)
    7-11 December, 2014
  • Daniel Tubbenhauer (TATA, Mumbai, India)
    30 November - 7 December, 2014
  • Roland van der Veen (Korteweg- de Vries Institute for Mathematics University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    30 November - 6 December, 2014
  • Gregor Masbaum (Paris VI (UPMC), France)
    19 October - 16 November, 2014
  • Shrawan Kumar (University of North Carolina, USA)
    13-16 November, 2014
  • Thang Le (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
    3-15 November, 2014
  • Tyler Kelly (Cambridge, United Kingdom)
    23 October - 5 November, 2014
  • Vladimir Fock (Strasbourg University, France)
    20-31 October, 2014
  • Nuno Romao (University of Göttingen , Germany)
    19-28 October, 2014
  • Martin Schlichenmaier (Université du Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
    23-28 October, 2014
  • Oleg K. Sheinman (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russia)
    23-28 October, 2014
  • Roland van der Veen (Korteweg- de Vries Institute for Mathematics University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    24-28 October, 2014
  • Simone Gutt (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium)
    23-27 October, 2014
  • Jakob Lindblad Blaavand (University of Oxford, United Kingdom)
    24-27 October, 2014
  • Jonathan Grant (Durham University, United Kingdom)
    13-15 October, 2014
  • Viveka Erlandsson (Aalto University, Finland)
    16-18 September, 2014
  • Peter Zograf (Steklov Institute of Mathematics , St. Petersburg, Russia)
    13 July - 15 September, 2014
  • Maxim Kontsevich (IHÉS, France)
    11-14 September, 2014
  • Thomas Bruun Madsen (Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa, Italy)
    1-3 September, 2014
  • Reza Rezazadegan (Uppsala University, Sweden)
    25 August - 1 September, 2014
  • Nicolai Reshetikhin (UC Berkeley, USA)
    1 July - 31 August, 2014
  • Rinat Kashaev (Université de Genève, Switzerland)
    1-31 August, 2014
  • Vijay Ravikumar (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)
    1-31 August, 2014
  • Alessandro Malusa (University of Pisa - Scuola Normale Superiore , Italy)
    25-30 August, 2014
  • Pedro Vaz (Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
    17 July - 22 August, 2014
  • Gregor Masbaum (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu, Paris, France)
    29 July - 17 August, 2014
  • Alexandru Chirvasitu (UC Berkeley, USA)
    27 July - 16 August, 2014
  • Richard Hughes (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
    27 July - 16 August, 2014
  • Ammar S Husain (US Berkeley, USA)
    27 July - 16 August, 2014
  • Gus Schrader (UC Berkeley, USA)
    27 July - 16 August, 2014
  • Ananth Sridhar (UC Berkeley, USA)
    27 July - 16 August, 2014
  • Valentin Zakharevich (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
    27 July - 16 August, 2014
  • Paul Feehan (Rutgers University, USA)
    10-14 August, 2014
  • Peter Samuelson (University of Toronto, Canada)
    22 July - 10 August, 2014
  • Pavel Mnev (Universtity of Zürich, Switzerland)
    28 July - 8 August, 2014
  • Shamil Shakirov (UC Berkeley, USA)
    28 July - 5 August, 2014
  • David Rose (University of Southern California, USA)
    27 July - 2 August, 2014
  • Dimitry Lebedev (ITEP, Russia; French-Russian Mathematics Laboratory in Moscow Independent University., Russia)
    1 May - 31 July, 2014
  • Maxim Kontsevich (IHÉS, France)
    21-31 July, 2014
  • Pramathanath Sastry (Chennai Mathematical Institute, India)
    20-27 July, 2014
  • Paul Wedrich (University of Cambridge, United Kingdom)
    8-12 July, 2014
  • Pavel Mnev (Universtity of Zürich, Switzerland)
    4-8 July, 2014
  • Souradeep Majumder (IMSc, India)
    31 May - 1 July, 2014
  • Rohith Varma (Chennai Mathematical Institute, India)
    31 May - 1 July, 2014
  • Shuddhodan K Vasudevan (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)
    31 May - 1 July, 2014
  • Amit Hogadi (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)
    31 May - 30 June, 2014
  • Anirudh Gurjale (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)
    1-30 June, 2014
  • Nitin Nitsure (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)
    1-16 June, 2014
  • Luca Battistella (University of Pisa, Italy)
    1-14 June, 2014
  • Aksel Bergfeldt (University of Gothenburg, Sweden)
    1-14 June, 2014
  • Tom Hawes (University of Oxford , United Kingdom)
    1-14 June, 2014
  • Florian Naef (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
    1-14 June, 2014
  • Reza Rezazadegan (Uppsala University, Sweden)
    1-14 June, 2014
  • Xu Xiaomeng (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
    1-14 June, 2014
  • Vikraman Balaji (Chennai Mathematical Institute, India)
    7-14 June, 2014
  • Leonardo Patimo (University of Pisa, Italy)
    7-14 June, 2014
  • Chiara Damiolini (University of Duisburg, Essen, Germany)
    8-14 June, 2014
  • Clarisson Rizzie Canlubo (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
    1-13 June, 2014
  • Adrian Zahariuc (Harvard University, USA)
    1-13 June, 2014
  • Yuecheng Zhu (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
    2-13 June, 2014
  • Johan Martens (University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
    10-13 June, 2014
  • Boudewijn Moonen (Universität Bonn,, Germany)
    1-12 June, 2014
  • Kenji Ueno (Kyoto University, Japan)
    4-8 June, 2014
  • Niek de Kleijn (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
    2-6 June, 2014
  • Massimiliano Ungheretti (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
    2-6 June, 2014
  • Nils Carqueville (University of Vienna, Austria)
    3-6 June, 2014
  • Indranil Biswas (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, India)
    1-5 June, 2014
  • Brendan Owens (University of Glasgow, United Kingdom)
    20-23 May, 2014
  • Marko Stosic (Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisbon, Portugal, Portugal)
    12-16 May, 2014
  • Yannick Voglaire (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
    6-11 May, 2014
  • Geordie Williamson (Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in Bonn , Germany)
    29 April - 2 May, 2014
  • Sondre Kvamme (NTNU (Norwegien Uni. of science and technology, Tronheim), Norway)
    28 April - 1 May, 2014
  • Maarten Solleveld (Radboud University Nijmegen, Netherlands)
    9-13 April, 2014
  • Torben Krueger (LMU Munich / IST , Austria)
    16 February - 21 March, 2014
  • Martin Schlichenmaier (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
    16-17 March, 2014
  • Vladimir Fock (Strasbourg University, France)
    16 March, 2014
  • Pedro Vaz (Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
    23-28 February, 2014
  • Tymothy Logvinenko (University of Cardiff, United Kingdom)
    20-24 February, 2014
  • Carlos G. Pacheco (CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico)
    15-23 February, 2014
  • Eric Marberg (Stanford University, USA)
    16-23 February, 2014
  • Sajjad Sajjad (Swansea University , United Kingdom)
    19-23 February, 2014
  • Arash Momeni (Clausthal, Germany)
    16-22 February, 2014
  • Katarzyna Kozlowska (University of Reading , United Kingdom)
    15-21 February, 2014
  • Anbhu Swaminathan (I.I.T. Roorkee , India)
    15-21 February, 2014
  • Jonathan Breuer (Hebrew University of Jerusalem , Israel)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Kenier Castillo (UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL PAULISTA , Brazil)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Jacob Stordal Christiansen (Lund University , Sweden)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Benjamin Fahs (Université catholique de Louvain , France)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Ksenia Fedosova (University of Bonn , Germany)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Jacob Fillman (Rice University, USA)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Andrei Martínez Finkelshtein (Universidad de Almería, Spain)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Lino Garza (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid , Spain)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Swiderski Grzegorz (University of Wroclaw , Poland)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Hans-Christian Herbig (Charles University Prague , Czech Republic)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Mariusz Hynek (KTH Sweden, Sweden)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Mohamed Jalel Attia (Faculty of sciences of Gabes , Tunisia)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Rostyslav Kozhan (Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), Stockholm , Sweden)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Gaultier Lambert (KTH Sweden, Sweden)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Paul Munger (Rice University, USA)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Redak Novak (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, CTU in Prague , Czech Republic)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Bartosch Ruszkowski (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Lukas Schimmer (Imperial College London , United Kingdom)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Javad Golipour Seyyedkheili (IPM, Iran)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Nikta Shayanfar (K.N.Toosi University of Technology, Iran)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Freddy Symons (Cardiff University , United Kingdom)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Faouzi Thabet (University of Gabes, Tunisia)
    16-21 February, 2014
  • Latif Eliaz (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem , Israel)
    15-20 February, 2014
  • Darren Crowdy (Imperial College London , United Kingdom)
    16-20 February, 2014
  • Benjamin Eichinger (Institute of Analysis, Johannes Kepler University Linz , Austria)
    16-20 February, 2014
  • Wolfgang Erb (University of Lübeck, Germany)
    16-20 February, 2014
  • Marco Ferrigo (University of Pisa , Italy)
    16-20 February, 2014
  • Christoph Fischbacher (University of Kent , United Kingdom)
    16-20 February, 2014
  • Michal Jex (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, CTU in Prague , Czech Republic)
    16-20 February, 2014
  • Jan Koellner (IADM, University of Stuttgart , Germany)
    16-20 February, 2014
  • Darren Ong (Rice University, USA)
    16-20 February, 2014
  • Sebastian Penka (University of Lübeck, Germany)
    16-20 February, 2014
  • Barry Simon (Caltech, USA)
    16-20 February, 2014
  • Alexander Komlov (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russia)
    17-20 February, 2014
  • Roland van der Veen (Korteweg- de Vries Institute for Mathematics University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    17-20 February, 2014
  • J. Virtanen (University of Reading, United Kingdom)
    17-20 February, 2014
  • Sarah Waqquas (University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
    17-20 February, 2014
  • Anne-Laure Thiel (Uppsala University, Sweden)
    11-14 February, 2014
  • Louis-Hadrien Robert (Université de Strasbourg (IRMA), France)
    3-9 February, 2014
  • Jean-Baptiste Meilhan (Université Joseph Fourier, France)
    16 January - 5 February, 2014
  • Marco Zambon (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain)
    19-25 January, 2014
  • Daniel Roggenkamp (Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg, Germany)
    12-15 January, 2014
  • Daniel Roggenkamp (Heidelberg University, Germany)
    12-15 January, 2014
  • Anna Wienhard (Ruprecht-Karls Universitat Heidelberg, Germany)
    12-15 January, 2014
  • Anna Wienhard (Heidelberg University, Germany)
    12-15 January, 2014
  • Lukas Lewark (Durham University, United Kingdom)
    6-10 January, 2014