Archive

  • Yusuke Kuno (Hiroshima University, Japan)
    27 September, 2010 to 31 January, 2011
  • Sergey Arkhipov (University of Toronto, Canada)
    1 September - 31 December, 2010
  • Vladimir Fock (Strasbourg University, France)
    1 October - 31 December, 2010
  • Markus Pflaum (Univeristy of Colorado at Boulder, USA)
    12-28 December, 2010
  • Kiyonori Gomi (Kyoto University, Japan, Japan)
    23 November - 22 December, 2010
  • John Hower (University of Colorado, USA)
    7-20 December, 2010
  • Samuelson Peter (Cornell University, USA)
    7-19 December, 2010
  • Kirwin William (University of Cologne/ IST Portugal, Portugal)
    12-19 December, 2010
  • Nuno Romão (Jagiellonian University in Cracow, Poland)
    5-18 December, 2010
  • Eitan Angel (University of Colorado, Boulder, USA)
    7-18 December, 2010
  • Carroll Ryan (Rhodes College, USA)
    7-18 December, 2010
  • Jenny Santoso ( University of Stuttgart, Germany)
    7-18 December, 2010
  • Harold Williams (UC Berkeley, USA)
    7-18 December, 2010
  • Dinar Yassir (University of Khartoum, Sudan)
    7-18 December, 2010
  • Matthew Young (Stony Brook University, USA)
    7-18 December, 2010
  • Mark Gotay (PIMS, Canada)
    10-18 December, 2010
  • Yaël Fregiér (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Martin Bordemann (Université de Haute Alsace, Mulhouse , France)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Marius Crainic (University of Utrecht, Netherlands)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Giuseppe Dito (Université de Bourgogne, France)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Alexander Karabegov (Abilene Christian University, USA)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Greg Muller (Louisiana State University, USA)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Victor Palamodov (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Tudor Ratiu (EPFL, Switzerland)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Chris Rogers (ESI, Austria)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Gerald Schwarz (Brandeis University , USA)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Christopher Seaton (Rhodes College, USA)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Daniel Sternheimer (Université de Bourgogne, France; Rikkyo University, Tokyo, Japan)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Xiang Tang (Washington University, USA)
    12-18 December, 2010
  • Pedro Frejlich (IST, Portugal)
    7-17 December, 2010
  • Magnus Goffeng (University of Gothenburg, Sweden)
    7-17 December, 2010
  • Johannes Huebschmann (Université Lille1, France)
    7-17 December, 2010
  • Eugene Lerman (University of Illinois, USA)
    7-17 December, 2010
  • Hessel Posthuma (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    8-17 December, 2010
  • Rui Loja Fernandes ( Instituto Superior Técnico , Portugal)
    12-17 December, 2010
  • Klaas Landsmann (Radboud University, Netherlands)
    12-17 December, 2010
  • David Martinez Torres (Instituto Superior Tecnico, Portugal)
    12-17 December, 2010
  • Martin Schlichenmaier (Université du Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
    12-17 December, 2010
  • Florian Schätz (IST, Portugal)
    12-17 December, 2010
  • Alejandro Uribe ( University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, USA)
    12-17 December, 2010
  • Pierre Schapira (UPMC, France)
    12-15 December, 2010
  • Wilkin Graeme (University of Colorado, USA)
    8-14 December, 2010
  • Leicht Karl (Université Lille1, France)
    7-11 December, 2010
  • Kobi Kremnitzer (University of Oxford, United Kingdom)
    5-9 December, 2010
  • Yuuji Tanaka (University of Oxford, United Kingdom)
    23-25 November, 2010
  • Chris Brav (Leibniz Universität, Hannover, Germany)
    2-5 November, 2010
  • Luis Álvarez Cónsul (ICMAT, Madrid, Spain)
    27 October - 3 November, 2010
  • Stephen Morgan (University of Toronto, Canada)
    15-30 October, 2010
  • Francesca Diana (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    20-29 October, 2010
  • Claude Eicher (ETH Zurich , Switzerland)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Hanno Becker (University of Bonn, Germany)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Lesya Bodnarchuk (Max-Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn , Germany)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Matthias Krebs (UEA, Germany)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Volodymyr Mazorchuk ( University of Uppsala, Sweden)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Joanna Meinel (University of Bonn, Germany)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Djalal Mirmohades (University of Uppsala, Sweden)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Alice Parvarin (DIPARTIMENTO DI MATEMATICA PURA E APPLICATA DI PADOVA, Italy)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Daniel Rohde (University of Bonn, Germany)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Niccola Sambin (Leiden University, Netherlands)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Gisa Schäfer (University of Bonn, Germany)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Herman Stel (Universiteit Utrecht , Netherlands)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Catharina Stroppel ( Mathematisches Institut, Universität Bonn , Germany)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Anna Voegele (University of Bonn, Germany)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Jan Weidner (Freiburg University, Germany)
    20-28 October, 2010
  • Simcha Barkai (The Hebrew University Jerusalem, Israel)
    20-27 October, 2010
  • Wassilij Gnedin (University of Bonn , Germany)
    20-27 October, 2010
  • Tobias Olsen (KU, Denmark)
    21-27 October, 2010
  • Mathias Werth (Universität Stuttgart , Germany)
    21-27 October, 2010
  • Jenny Santoso ( University of Stuttgart, Germany)
    23-27 October, 2010
  • Andrey V. Marshakov (I.E.Tamm Theory Dep. at the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia)
    23-26 October, 2010
  • Thang Le (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
    24-26 October, 2010
  • Richard Wentworth (Department of Mathematics, University of Maryland , USA)
    24-26 October, 2010
  • Martin Schlichenmaier (Université du Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
    24-25 October, 2010
  • Qimh Richey Xantcha (Stockholm University, Sweden)
    20-23 October, 2010
  • Nuno Romão (Jagiellonian University in Cracow, Poland)
    10-16 October, 2010
  • Ole H. Hald (UC Berkeley Department of Mathematics, USA)
    25 June - 15 October, 2010
  • Nariya Kawazumi (University of Tokyo, Japan)
    26 September - 2 October, 2010
  • Peter Zograf (Steklov Institute of Mathematics , St. Petersburg, Russia)
    1 August - 30 September, 2010
  • Nicolai Reshetikhin (University of California, Berkeley, USA)
    19-21 September, 2010
  • Helge Møller Pedersen (Universität Heidelberg, Germany)
    23 August - 20 September, 2010
  • Jørn Børling Olsson (University of Copenhagen , Denmark)
    19-20 September, 2010
  • Stanislav Smirnov (Université de Genève, Switzerland)
    19-20 September, 2010
  • Arun Maiti (Chennai Mathematical Institute, India)
    4 August - 17 September, 2010
  • Nicolai Reshetikhin (University of California, Berkeley, USA)
    1 July - 31 August, 2010
  • James (Jim) Schafer (University of Maryland, USA)
    10 June - 25 August, 2010
  • Rongmin Lu (Erwin Schrodinger Institute, Austria)
    4-21 August, 2010
  • Ben Davidson (Oxford University, United Kingdom)
    15-21 August, 2010
  • Magnus Egenhorst (Institute for Mathematics, University of Augsburg, Germany)
    15-21 August, 2010
  • Ezra Getzler Getzler (Northwestern University, USA)
    15-21 August, 2010
  • Gijs Heuts (Utrecht University, Netherlands)
    15-21 August, 2010
  • Maxim Kontsevich (IHES, France)
    15-21 August, 2010
  • Chan Youn Park (California Institute of Technology, USA)
    15-21 August, 2010
  • Yan Soibelman (Kansas State University, USA)
    15-21 August, 2010
  • Miguel Tierz (Brandeis University, USA)
    15-21 August, 2010
  • Alvaro Veliz Osorio (IST Lisboa, Portugal)
    15-21 August, 2010
  • Bedia Akyar Moller (Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey)
    9-20 August, 2010
  • Grigory Mikhalkin (University of Toronto, Canada)
    15-20 August, 2010
  • Jørgen Rennemo ( University of Oslo , Norway)
    15-20 August, 2010
  • Loek Spitz (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
    15-20 August, 2010
  • Andrew Swann (University of Southern Denmark, Denmark)
    16-20 August, 2010
  • Franz W. Kamber (Department of Mathematics, University of Illinois, USA)
    7-16 August, 2010
  • Gregor Masbaum (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu, Paris, France)
    2-15 August, 2010
  • Christopher Seaton (Rhodes College, USA)
    2-15 August, 2010
  • Michael Semenov-Tian-Shansky (University of Burgundy, France)
    7-15 August, 2010
  • Christian Zickert (University of California, Berkeley, USA)
    13 July - 14 August, 2010
  • Ludwig Faddeev (Steklov Inst. of Math., St. Petersburg, Russia)
    7-14 August, 2010
  • Petr Kulish (Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
    8-14 August, 2010
  • Dieter Mayer (TU Clausthal, Germany)
    8-14 August, 2010
  • Alexander Volkov (Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russia)
    8-14 August, 2010
  • Frédéric Chapoton (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France)
    8-13 August, 2010
  • Rinat Kashaev (University of Geneva, Switzerland)
    8-13 August, 2010
  • Anna Felikson (MCCME, Russia)
    9-13 August, 2010
  • Heluani Reimundo (Department of Mathematics, UC Berkeley, USA)
    9-13 August, 2010
  • Andras Szenes (BME Institute of Mathematics, Hungary)
    9-13 August, 2010
  • Karsten Grove (Maryland, USA)
    5 June - 12 August, 2010
  • Jörg Teschner (DESY Theory Group - Marie Curie Excellence Team, Germany)
    8-10 August, 2010
  • Thomas Kragh (Oslo University, Norway)
    4-6 August, 2010
  • Søren Galatius (Stanford University, USA)
    24 June - 2 July, 2010
  • Sofia B. S. D. Castro (Centro de Matemática and Faculdade de Economia, Universidade do Porto, Portugal)
    1 January - 30 June, 2010
  • Peter Gothen (University of Porto, Portugal)
    5 January - 30 June, 2010
  • Jens Fjelstad (Karlstadt University, Sweden)
    13-23 June, 2010
  • Noboru Ito (Waseda University , Japan)
    13-22 June, 2010
  • Sergey Fomin (University of Michigan, Department of Mathematics, USA)
    11-19 June, 2010
  • Henrik Jansson (Michigan State University, USA)
    13-19 June, 2010
  • Chris Judge (Indiana University, USA)
    13-19 June, 2010
  • Lisa Lamberti (Departement Mathematik, ETH Zürich, Switzerland)
    13-19 June, 2010
  • Kelli Talaska (University of Michigan , USA)
    13-19 June, 2010
  • Phillipe Di Francesco (Institut de Physique Theorique, CEA Saclay, France, France)
    14-19 June, 2010
  • Alastair Craw (Department of Mathematics, University of Glasgow, United Kingdom)
    11-18 June, 2010
  • Benedikte Grimeland (Norwegian University of Science and Technology , Norway)
    13-18 June, 2010
  • Yvonne Grimeland (Norwegian University of Science and Technology , Norway)
    13-18 June, 2010
  • Thilo Heinrich (University of Bonn, Mathematical Institute , Germany)
    13-18 June, 2010
  • Hans Lundmark (Dept of Mathematics, Linköping University , Sweden)
    13-18 June, 2010
  • Hermund A. Torkildsen (Norwegian University of Science and Technology , Norway)
    13-18 June, 2010
  • Simon Lyakhovich (Tomsk State University, Russia)
    7-17 June, 2010
  • Stefan Waldmann (University of Freiburg, Germany)
    15-17 June, 2010
  • Michael Thaddeus (Columbia University, USA)
    20 May - 11 June, 2010
  • Christian Reidys (Nankai University, China)
    31 May - 3 June, 2010
  • Nicolas Libedinsky (Institut Mathématique de Jussieu, France)
    25-30 May, 2010
  • Nicolai Reshetikhin (University of California, Berkeley, USA)
    17-22 May, 2010
  • Mario Garcia Fernandez (Departamento de Matemáticas. CSIC, Spain)
    18-20 May, 2010
  • Kim Frøyshov (University of Zürich, Switzerland)
    18-20 May, 2010
  • Nigel Hitchin (Oxford, United Kingdom)
    18-20 May, 2010
  • Jean Pierre Bourguignon (IHES, Paris, France)
    19-20 May, 2010
  • Jürgen Fuchs (Karlstad university, Sweden)
    19-20 May, 2010
  • Maxim Kontsevich (IHES, France)
    19-20 May, 2010
  • Atle Hahn (Group of Mathematical Physics, Lisbon University, Portugal)
    9-13 May, 2010
  • Jochen Heinloth (University of Amsterdam, Korteweg-de Vries Institute for Mathematics, Netherlands)
    11-13 May, 2010
  • Ryokichi Tanaka (Kyoto University, Japan)
    10 April - 11 May, 2010
  • Michael Waterman (University of Southern California, USA)
    10-26 April, 2010
  • Nicolas Monod (Ergodic and Geometric Group Theory, Lausanne, Switzerland, Switzerland)
    15-17 April, 2010
  • Christian Reidys (Nankai University, China)
    8-15 April, 2010
  • Tsuyoshi Kato (Kyoto, Japan)
    20 March - 7 April, 2010
  • Volodymyr Mazorchuk (Uppsala University, Sweden)
    25-31 March, 2010
  • Kaneda Masaharu (Osaka City University, Japan)
    17-27 March, 2010
  • Ehud Meir (Department of Math., Technion, Israel)
    22-26 February, 2010
  • Eva Uhre (Mathematics, RUC, Denmark)
    8-10 February, 2010
  • Kim Frøyshov (University of Zürich, Switzerland)
    2-4 February, 2010